Sponsors

SPONSORS SINCE 2013…

ACADEMY AWARD/OSCAR SPONSORS:

($1000+)

  • Joy Ann Woodland Butler-Lutcher, LA
  • Nalco An Ecolab Company-Garyville, LA
  • Arts Council of Greater Baton Rouge/Charles Lamar Family Foundation
  • Jackie Wesley, Wesley Funeral Home
  • Stephanie R. Hollins – Maringouin, LA
  • Louise T. Hollins – Maringouin, LA
  • Louisiana Chemical Association – Gregory Bowser, President
  • Cox Communications, Tracy White, Public Affairs Specialist – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Entergy Louisiana,LLC, Phillip R. May, President & CEO – New Orleans, LA
  • SNF Flopam, Ivan Caldwell – Plaquemine, LA
  • Port of South Louisiana, Paul G. Aucoin, Executive Director – Laplace, LA

GOLDEN GLOBE AWARD SPONSORS:

($500 – $999)

  • Louisiana State Representative Regina Ashford Barrow-District 29
  • Haynes Accounting & Tax Service, LLC-Baton Rouge, LA
  • Dr. Pamela Hollins, MD – Baton Rouge, LA
  • City of St. Gabriel, Mayor Lionel Johnson, Sr.
  • St. John the Baptist Parish President, Honorable Jaclyn Hotard, Laplace, LA
  • Sheriff Sid Gautreaux – East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff, Baton Rouge, LA
  • Rev. Dr. Gordon J. Taylor – New Sarpy, LA
  • Collis Temple III, Regional Vice President Primerica – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Dr. Aaron Sigler, Candidate for United States Senator – Hammond, LA
  • St. James Parish President, Honorable Pete Dufresne – Convent, LA
  • OfficerReports.com, Courtney Sparkman, CEO & Founder – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Jenette M. Porter, Congressional Candidate for U.S. Representative 2nd Congressional District – New Orleans, LA
  • Former Louisiana State Representative Roy Quezaire – Laplace, LA
  • Nicholas James, RSCC Member 19th Senatorial District, Division E – Laplace, LA
  • Jenette M. Porter – New Orleans, LA

SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARD SPONSORS:

($250 – $499)

    • East Baton Rouge Parish Mayor-President Sharon Weston Broome – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Veron’s Supermarket-Lutcher, LA
    • Tony’s Signs & Printing, LaPlace, LA
    • Bayou Signs Outdoor, LLC
    • Councilman Jason Amato, St. James Parish, District 2
    • Mayor Patrick St. Pierre, Town of Lutcher – Lutcher, LA
    • Marlon Hollins – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Printez Trusclair – New York, NY
    • HDMK Home Services, Kiel Harton – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Knights of Peter Claver & Ladies Auxiliary, Immaculate Heart of Mary Council & Court #119 – Maringouin, LA
    • Perry Musgrow, Realtor, Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Knights of Peter Claver & Ladies Auxiliary, District II – Louisiana
    • C. Diane Fluker – Bloomington, IL
    • Fixxed by Penny, Penny Davis – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Louisiana State Senator Edward “Ed” Price, District 2
    • Amy Matirne Patin, Iberville Parish Clerk of Court
    • Sheriff Brett Stassi, Iberville Parish
    • Randy Sexton, Iberville Parish Assessor
    • Louisiana State Senator Rick Ward, III, District 7
    • Representative Chad Brown, District 60
    • Edward Cobb – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Ronald Haley, Haley & Associates – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Whitney Jasmin – Vacherie, LA
    • John Allen, III – The Law Office of John M. Allen, III – Prairieville, LA
    • Glenn Waguespack – St. James Parish Assessor, Convent, LA
    • Rica Harris Kwentua, Attorney – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Honorable Judge Gail Grover – Juvenile Court Judge Division B, Baton Rouge, LA
    • Councilman Michael P. Wright – Councilman at Large, Division B, Laplace, LA
    • Representative Larry Selders – District 67, Baton Rouge, LA
    • Law Office of Rufus H. Craig – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Shane LeBlanc – St. James Parish Clerk of Court, Convent, LA
    • Sheriff Willy J. Martin – St. James Parish Sheriff, Convent, LA
    • Councilman Leonard Jackson – Iberville Parish Council, St. Gabriel, L
    • Nghana Lewis, Judge District Judge, 40th Judicial District Court – Laplace, LA
    • Eric Carter,Esg – Laplace, LA
    • Honorable Judge Jude Gravois, 5th Circuit Court of Appeal, 2nd District, Division A St. James Parish – Vacherie, LA
    • Cody Martin – Judge Judicial District Court, ES 2, Division B – Paulina, LA
    • Mayor Leroy Sullivan, City of Donaldsonville – Donaldsonville, LA
    • Chief Sherman Jackson, Chief of Police City of Gonzales – Gonzales, LA
    • Leandre Millet, Candidate District Judge 40th Judicial District Court, ES 1, Division B – LaPlace, LA
    • Robert Snyder, Jr. -Esg – LaPlace, LA
    • District Attorney Bridgett A. Dinvaut, District Attorney 40th JDC St. John the Baptist Parish
    • Jourdan Mohamad, Candidate RSCC Member 19th Senatorial District, Division C
    • Law Offices of Rosalyn Ruffin-Duley – Laplace, LA
    • Honorable Judge Eboni Johnson Rose, 19th Judicial District Court Section1, Division K – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Brandon Jolicoeur – New Orleans, LA
    • Lloyd M. Kelly – New Orleans, LA
    • Claston Bernard – Gonzales, LA
    • Harold John – New Orleans, LA
    • Dr. Albert Samuels, Southern University A & M College, Jewel L. Prestage-Kellogg Professor of Political Science and Chair of the Department of Political Science and History – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Miles Bingham – St. Charles, LA
    • Honorable Nghana Lewis, District Judge 40th Judicial District Court – Laplace, LA
    • Eric Carter, Esq., The Law Firm of Eric M. Carter, Sr. – Laplace, LA
    • Honorable Judge Cody Martin, 23rd Judicial District Court, ES 2, Division B – Paulina, LA
    • Robert J. Snyder, Jr. Esq., Attorney at Law – Gramercy, LA
    • Brandon Jolicoeur – New Orleans, LA
    • Lloyd M. Kelly – New Orleans, LA
    • Claston Bernard – Gonzales, LA
    • Harold John – New Orleans, LA
    • The Late Bro. James Fluence – Lutcher, LA

DOVE AWARD SPONSORS:

($100 – $249)

  • Late Councilwoman Ronnie Edwards-Baton Rouge Metro Council, District 5
  • Louisiana State Representative Gregory Miller-District 56
  • Pearl Turner
  • Louisiana State Senator Jody Amedee, District 18
  • Late Bro. James Fluence
  • Agnes Andrews, Allstate Agent – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Elite Affairs Event Rentals – Laplace, LA
  • Guaranty Bank, Letha Butler, Vice President – Maringouin, LA
  • Donald Thymes – New Mexico
  • Reggie Trusclair, Owner, Reggie’s Paint-n-Body Shop – Maringouin, LA
  • Maurice Harris, Mayor, Town of Maringouin – Maringouin, LA
  • Jerome “Gillis” Martin, Jr., Alderman, Town of Maringouin – Maringouin, LA
  • Roderick Hill – Alexandria, LA
  • Susie Lee Smith – Maringouin, LA
  • Leroy Knighten, Knighten Construction – Maringouin, LA
  • Breanna Calloway, Account Services BR Telco – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Tamara Manuel – New Roads, LA
  • Janice Buckley – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Yolanda Chanet – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Rhodes Funeral Home – Baton Rouge, LA
  • St. James Nursery, – Gramercy, LA
  • Ida Duncan – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Shane Robertson – The Robertson Team BHHS United HomeServices Real Estate – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Mrs. Terry Thymes-Handy – Maringouin, LA
  • Mrs. Lola Kimble Green – Lottie, LA
  • Mrs. Lucinda Louis – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Councilman Timothy J. Vallet, Iberville Parish Council
  • Councilman Louis “Pete” Kelley, Iberville Parish Council – Plaquemine, LA
  • Dalton Honore – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Councilwoman Freiberg, East Baton Rouge Metro Council District 12
  • Eliana DeFrancesch, St. John the Baptist Parish Clerk of Court
  • Preston Castille, Board of Elementary and Secondary Education, District 8
  • Councilwoman Donna Collins Lewis, East Baton Rouge Metro Council, District 6
  • Charles Muse, Jr., MJR Friendly Services – Denham Springs, LA
  • Dean T. DeFrancesch, DeFrancesch & Acosta – LaPlace, LA
  • Christopher Dassau, Attorney – Baton Rouge and Baker, LA
  • Councilman Marvin Perrilloux, Jr. – St. John the Baptist Parish, Laplace, LA
  • Larry Sorapuru – St. John the Baptist Parish, Edgard, LA
  • Alderwoman Barbara C. Woods, District 1, Town of Gramercy – Gramercy, LA
  • Justice of the Peace Darrell P. Chiasson, District 4  – St. Charles Parish
  • Deisha Chaney, Candidate Aldermen Village of Grosse Tete – Grosse Tete, LA
  • Rev. Ferdinand Wallce, Jr.Justice of the Peace District 3  – St. John the Baptist Parish
  • Janelle Poche – Justice of the Peace Ward 1 Iberville Parish – White Castle, LA
  • Beverly Dumas, Justice of the Peace District 7, St. James Parish – Vacherie, LA
  • Mayor Riley J. Blanchet, Village of Rosedale – Rosedale, LA
  • Chief Tommy Dardenne, III, Chief of Police Village of Grosse Tete – Grosse Tete, LA
  • Chief Mike Sparks, Chief of Police Village of Rosedale – Rosedale, LA
  • Carrie Booksh, Justice of the Peace Ward 3 – Plaquemine, LA
  • Charles Sanders, Donaldsonville, LA
  • Peter Wenstrup – New Orleans, LA
  • Rose LeGaux, Justice of the Peace Ward 3 – Hahnville, LA
  • Marcus D. Hill, Sr., Alderman Village of Grosse Tete – Grosse Tete, LA
  • Willie Robinson- Gonzales, LA
  • Lynelle Johnson, RSCC Member 18th Senatorial District, Division G
  • Terri Lynn Lambert- Baton Rouge, LA
  • Tenika James – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Ellis Alexander – Hahnville, LA
  • Alvin Thomas, Jr. – Ascension Parish Councilman
  • Belden “Noonie Man” Batiste – New Orleans, LA
  • Former Louisiana State Representative Dalton Honore – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Former Councilman Marvin Perrilloux, Jr, St. John the Baptist Parish – Laplace, LA
  • Former Councilman Larry Sorapuru, St. John the Baptist Parish – Vacherie, LA
  • Rev. Ferdinand Wallace, Jr. St. John the Baptist Parish Justice of the Peace District 3 – Laplace, LA
  • Beverly Dumas – Vacherie, LA
  • Charles Sanders – Donaldsonville, LA
  • Peter Wenstrup – New Orleans, LA
  • Willie Robinson – Gonzales, LA
  • Terri Lynn Lambert – Gonzales, LA
  • Tenika James, New Decisions, LLC – Baton Rouge, LA
  • Ellis Alexander, St. Charles Parish School Board Member – Hahnville, LA
  • Councilman Alvin Thomas, Jr., Ascension Parish Council – Donaldsonville LA

GRANT AWARDS:

  • Nalco An Ecolab Company-Garyville, LA
  • Arts Council of Greater Baton Rouge/Charles Lamar Family Foundation

CONTRIBUTORS:

    • Honorable Judge John Michael Guidry, Louisiana Court of Appeal for the First Circuit, Second District – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Roderick & Sandra Thymes – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Brady Hulsey – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Kenny Sims – Maringouin, LA
    • Evelina Dean, Realtor, Keller Williams Red Stick Partners – Brusly, LA
    • Barbara Mills Dixon – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Ole Mississippi Smokehouse – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bessix, Sr. – Maringouin, LA
    • Brandon Brown – Port Allen, LA
    • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Trusclair – Maringouin, LA
    • Ethel Poole – Maringouin, LA
    • Dawn Perrilloux Warren – Laplace, LA
    • Mrs. Lisa Augustus – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Chief Hosea Anderson, Sr. – Maringouin, LA
    • Mrs. Tanya Stevens – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Carriere – Maringouin, LA
    • Ms. Ayesha Wafeeg – Houston, TX
    • Councilman Terry J. Bradford, Iberville Parish Council – Plaquemine, LA
    • Rodney Nicholas – Laplace, LA
    • Lucien Gauff, St. John the Baptist Parish Assessor
    • Roussel’s Fine Jewelry & Gifts – Gramercy, LA
    • Kelly Gable, Realtor – Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners, Baton Rouge, LA
    • Joshua “Fini” Hajiakbarifini – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Tompkins Pharmacy, Cindy Zimmer, Owner – Gramercy, LA
    • Wayne M. Albert, Sr., Justice of the Peace District 4 – Paulina, LA
    • Alita Robertson King, He Speaks Publications – Grosse Tete, LA
    • Rhonda Laizer – New Orleans, LA
    • Darlene H. Reese – Ambassador Mortgage
    • Assumption Parish Police Juror Chris Carter
    • Mayor Barney Arceneaux, City of Gonzales – Gonzales, LA
    • Councilman Lennix Madere, Jr., St. John the Baptist Parish Council – Laplace, LA
    • Councilman Lauthaught Delaney, Sr. Donaldsonville City Council – Donaldsonville, LA
    • B. Anthony Kimble, Kimble Properties, LLC – Baton Rouge, LA
    • Councilman Rev. Charles Brown, Sr., Donaldsonville City Council – Donaldsonville, LA
    • Councilman Michael W. Sullivan, Donaldsonville City Council – Donaldsonville, LA
    • Councilman Reginald L. Francis, Sr., Donaldsonville City Council – Donaldsonville, LA
    • Rev. Donald R. Henry, Executive Director Lafourche Basin Levee District – Gonzales, LA
    • Robert C. Monti, Cleaning Resources & Supplies, LLC, Owner – Luling, LA
    • David Reynaud, Editor, The News Examiner – Lutcher, LA
    • Alderman Claude Wiggins, Town of Gramercy Board of Aldermen – Gramercy, LA
    • Councilman Clyde Cooper, St. James Parish Council Member – St. James, LA